ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Houma Belle - IMO 8312784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Houma BelleAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:8312784Hits:570
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Callsign DYUE
Owner Quentin Navigation Corp.
Manager Roymar Shipmanagement Inc.
Build 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Houma Belle
IMO:8312784
Former name(s):
- North Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Aghia Sophia (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,524 tons
Summer DWT:42,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Houma Belle
© Vladimir Knyaz
Houma Belle
© Vladimir Knyaz
HOUMA BELLE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!