ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN LOFOTEN - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GREEN LOFOTENAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9140970Hits:597
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign P3MG8
Owner Salonia Maritime Co Ltd
Manager Yugreftransflot
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°26’53.25” N, 4°2’13.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 290° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:45 UTCVelsen
2018 July 6th, 05:00:41 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 4th, 06:00:37 UTCKlaksvik
2018 June 26th, 13:00:42 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 June 15th, 18:00:36 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 June 6th, 04:00:32 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 16th, 12:00:56 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 27th, 12:00:01 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 5th, 22:00:19 UTCRunavik
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCTorshavn Road
More Of This Ship
BELBEK
© erwin willemse
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!