ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOTRAOIL - IMO 8827052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:SOTRAOILAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2009IMO:8827052Hits:653
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Bunkering Tanker Soltraoil pulling alongside cruise ship Balmoral in Bergen Harbour. Flag: Norway. Built: 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotraoil
IMO:8827052
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257237500
Callsign:LAYN
Former name(s):
- O.v.k.iv (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:479 tons
Summer DWT:510 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’52.84” N, 11°27’57.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 198° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Grenaa Pec433
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSegot Pec356
2018 September 9th, 18:00:45 UTCSkagen Pec-48
2018 September 8th, 15:00:47 UTCGoteborg
2018 September 6th, 09:00:09 UTCSkagen Pec-48
2018 August 15th, 18:00:53 UTCFredrikhamn Pec433
2018 August 15th, 18:00:24 UTCSkagen Pec433
2018 August 15th, 18:00:03 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 11th, 07:00:04 UTCKarlskrona
2018 July 20th, 18:00:38 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 19th, 23:59:39 UTCGrenaa Pec 48
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN KATETGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!