ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI EBRO - IMO 9232656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CCNI EBROAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9232656Hits:345
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9232656. Ex-WEHR FALKENSTEIN 2002, LIBRA BRASIL 2002, CALA PONENTE 2002, PONENTE 2010-2010. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed PONENTE in August 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ponente
IMO:9232656
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563925000
Callsign:9V7626
Former name(s):
- Ccni Ebro (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ponente (Until 2010 Aug)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2010 Jun)
- Libra Brasil (Until 2002 Dec)
- Wehr Falkenstein (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’24.04” N, 104°30’30.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 51° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 16:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 November 5th, 11:00:54 UTCNingbo
2018 August 15th, 08:00:18 UTCPebga
2018 July 16th, 08:00:35 UTCPusan,kr
2018 June 17th, 03:00:36 UTCNingbo
2018 June 15th, 11:00:14 UTCPus Korea
2018 May 9th, 16:00:42 UTCBusan
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 April 16th, 15:30:54 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 November 28th, 05:30:43 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
PONENTE
© Ralph L.
CCNI EBRO
© Simon Kruyswijk
CALA PONENTE
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!