ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIEPLICE ZDROJ - IMO 7111303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CIEPLICE ZDROJAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:January 18, 1975IMO:7111303Hits:913
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The 1971 Romanian built, Polish Ocean Lines' CIEPLICE ZDROJ was photographed westbound at Kiel on 18 January 1975 - the disabled NATVEN may be seen behind her

Sold in 1987 and renamed ANIMA, she became GULF SPIRIT in 1990, GULF SEAGULL in 1995 and in 1998 the Abu Dhabi owned NASHWA as which she continues to trade
Vessel Identification
Name:Nashwa
IMO:7111303
Flag:United Arab Emirates
Callsign:A6E2510
Former name(s):
- Gulf Seagull (Until 1998 Feb)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1995 Jul)
- Anima (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,909 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIEPLICE ZDROJ
© Pieter Inpyn
CIEPLICE ZDROJ
© Mike Griffiths
CIEPLICE ZDROJ
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!