ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUNWALD - IMO 6807163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:GRUNWALDAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:6807163Hits:1,607
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed passing Hochdonn on the Kiel Canal on the early morning of 26 July 1969 is the almost new Elsinore built "tenner" GRUNWALD eastbound from Bombay to Gdansk. She finally arrived at Alang on 25.11.96 to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grunwald
IMO:6807163
Former name(s):
- Al Hamzeh (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,188 tons
Summer DWT:12,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!