ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9298997Hits:538
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONLEY CONTAINER TERMINAL, SOUTH BOSTON, MA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°23’32.82” S, 45°48’41.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 08:00:03 UTCSantos
2017 July 11th, 19:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 July 9th, 07:48:09 UTCAltamira
2017 June 19th, 19:00:41 UTCSepetiba
2017 June 18th, 02:00:46 UTCSantos
2017 June 8th, 22:00:41 UTCBuenas Aires
2017 June 5th, 23:30:41 UTCSantos
2017 May 19th, 16:00:46 UTCNew Orleans
2017 May 17th, 08:00:42 UTCHouston
2017 May 12th, 20:00:47 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
MARCH
© Marcus-S
March
© Hannes van Rijn
MARCH
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!