ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MEDITERRANEANAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9102710Hits:594
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 31/07/2011.
Call Sign : H8JI
MMSI : 357444000
Gross tonnage : 29.181, DWT : 41.583
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 202,80 x 30,60 x 11,95 m
TEU : 2.604, Reefer Points : 180
Main engine : B&W 6S70MC _ Bhp.: 22.923, Kw.: 16.860, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft Mbh - Flensburg (DEU). Yard No. 688
Name of ship : MSC MEDITERRANEAN, 2004/04.
Former names : James Lykes, 1995. James, 1996. CMA CGM Monet, 2000. Nautic II, 2002/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’58.86” N, 34°3’34.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 230° (232°)
Destination:
Location:It Spe>it Nap
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGioiatauro
2018 August 5th, 05:00:42 UTCIt Spe>it Nap
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCIt Goa>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:05:10 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:00:42 UTCGr Pir>it Goa
2018 July 27th, 19:10:16 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
2018 July 20th, 12:05:16 UTCIt Git>tr Mer
2018 July 12th, 11:00:18 UTCIt Goa>it Nap
2018 July 9th, 22:05:21 UTCIt Spe>it Goa
More Of This Ship
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!