ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREMEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:WILSON BREMENAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9014717Hits:474
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
31 03 2011 AT ANCHOR NEAR PORT OF PLOČE
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
IMO:9014717
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249076000
Callsign:9HJV9
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’14.26” N, 6°51’22.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:3rd Jan 2019
09:00:43 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 19:00:27 UTCLe..legue
2018 September 5th, 07:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 20th, 08:00:20 UTCStraume
2018 August 14th, 18:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 18:00:35 UTCNewport
2018 August 4th, 18:00:10 UTCKinsale
2018 July 30th, 17:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Bremen
© Pilot Frans
WILSON BREMEN
© TYZEF29
WILSON BREMEN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!