ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANANNAN - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:MANANNANAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9176072Hits:970
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Ex-INCAT 050, JOINT VENTURE, INCAT 050. Built 1998 by International Catamarans Pty. Ltd. Hobart, yard no. 050. 5743gt, 800dwt. Appoaching Liverpool Pier Head on voyage from Douglas with the Isle of Man Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’21.61” N, 3°33’44.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
30.4kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:05:18 UTCDouglas
2018 September 8th, 13:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 7th, 13:00:18 UTCDouglas
2018 September 6th, 17:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 31st, 21:00:47 UTCDouglas
2018 August 26th, 18:00:46 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 25th, 00:30:08 UTCDouglas
2018 August 24th, 09:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 22nd, 22:15:07 UTCDouglas
2018 August 21st, 17:15:30 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
MANNANAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!