ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL CLYDE - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:CSL CLYDEAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9101546Hits:3,877
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-CLYDENES, ARKLOW BRIDGE. Built 1996 by Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd. yard no. 161. 4783gt, 7182dwt. Passing Liverpool on voyage from the Manchester Ship Canal to Hunterston.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’42.96” N, 6°12’39.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast Lough
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:13 UTCNewport
2018 August 29th, 06:00:06 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 26th, 06:30:25 UTCJelsa
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 13th, 16:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 12th, 06:30:59 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 9th, 08:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 15:00:58 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 5th, 23:00:33 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCPurfleet
More Of This Ship
AASNES
© Marcus-S
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!