ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANGHAI - IMO 9295373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SHANGHAIAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9295373Hits:385
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 31/07/2011.
Call Sign : A8HO3
MMSI : 636091328
Gross tonnage : 65.483, DWT : 72.064
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 274,67 x 40,00 x 14,50 m
TEU : 5.606, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 77.599, Kw.: 57.075, Service speed : 26,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard NO. S229
Name of ship : MSC SHANGHAI, 2005/08.
Former name : Santa Viola, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9295373
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’4.81” N, 103°7’36.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
23:15:45 UTC
Last update:
14 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 18:00:26 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 26th, 19:00:29 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 7th, 22:00:59 UTCJacksonville
2018 July 6th, 14:00:34 UTCMiami
2018 July 1st, 18:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 June 28th, 06:00:18 UTCHouston
2018 May 26th, 21:00:55 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 8th, 18:00:09 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 20th, 09:00:49 UTCJacksonville
2018 April 20th, 09:00:40 UTCJacksonville Fl
More Of This Ship
Santa Viola
© Pilot Frans
Santa Viola
© Pilot Frans
MSC Shanghai
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!