ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saguenay - IMO 7910175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:SaguenayAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:7910175Hits:598
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Anchor in the St Lawrence river at Sorel-Tracy, Quebec, waiting for a berth at the Quebec Iron and Titanium dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saguenay
IMO:7910175
Former name(s):
- Lake Superior (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Thames (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
Federal Thames
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!