ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINBAD - IMO 7907635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SINBADAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:March 04, 2010IMO:7907635Hits:950
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
L: 112,71m / B: 17,51m / D: 8,23m / GT: 5582 / DWT: 8145 / Built: 1981, Kleven Mekaniska Verksted A/S, Yard No. 34 / Call: LACJ6 / Flag, Port: Norway, Haugesund / Former Names:-->2004 KEMIRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinbad
IMO:7907635
Former name(s):
- Kemira (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,582 tons
Summer DWT:8,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINBAD
© miraflores
SINBAD
© miraflores
Kemira
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!