ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9297137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2010IMO:9297137Hits:917
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
L: 87,82m / B: 13,35m / D: 6,50m / GT: 2956 / DWT: 4514 / Built: 2004, Ceksan Tersanesi, Tuzla, Yard No. 22 / Call: SBFC / Flag, Port: Sweden, Donsö / Former Names:-->2008 STOC PETREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:9297137
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219165000
Callsign:OXLQ2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Petrea (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,956 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’49.38” N, 24°57’21.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Hel
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
08:05:33 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 03:00:25 UTCHelsinki
2018 September 7th, 01:15:33 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:25 UTCPorvoo
2018 August 17th, 09:00:01 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:43 UTCFi Prv
2018 July 25th, 08:30:46 UTCFi Hel
2018 July 17th, 19:00:16 UTCFi Prv
2018 July 12th, 02:00:12 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 27th, 23:00:18 UTCPorvoo
More Of This Ship
LOTUS
© Igor Dilo
LOTUS
© Igor Dilo
LOTUS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!