ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2010IMO:9279446Hits:806
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 82,50m / B: 12,60m / D: 5,30m / GT: 2474 / DWT: 3480 / Built: 2005, Bodewes Shipyards B.V. / Marine Projects Ltd., Yard No. 638, 638, Type BODEWES TRADER 3450 / Call: PHCB / Flag, Port: Netherlands, Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’29.81” N, 0°15’17.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 307° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tee
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:31 UTCGb Til
2018 September 7th, 14:00:17 UTCGb Tee
2018 September 5th, 14:00:23 UTCGb Til
2018 September 3rd, 05:30:41 UTCNl Slu
2018 July 13th, 05:00:29 UTCGbtil
2018 July 13th, 05:00:02 UTCNl Slu
2018 July 11th, 12:00:39 UTCGb Til
2018 July 10th, 10:00:21 UTCNlslu
2018 July 8th, 08:50:47 UTCGbtil
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCNl Slu
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!