ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSMOON - IMO 9213894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sussexman [View profile]Title:EMSMOONAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9213894Hits:502
Location:Shoreham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
taken at shoreham harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsmoon
IMO:9213894
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304877000
Callsign:V2BN3
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Iii (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,563 tons
Summer DWT:6,334 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’1.8” N, 19°3’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 8° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCKemi
2017 October 17th, 13:00:54 UTCKotka
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:04 UTCCaronte
2017 October 1st, 11:00:37 UTCSavona
2017 September 28th, 08:00:22 UTCGandia
2017 September 9th, 12:00:43 UTCSillamae
2017 September 3rd, 22:00:55 UTCDrammen
2017 August 27th, 15:00:04 UTCTerneuzen
2017 August 21st, 10:00:03 UTCMuuga
2017 August 10th, 08:00:24 UTCBaltic Sea Via Nok
More Of This Ship
EMSMOON
© Jarle Holen
EMSMOON
© Jarle Holen
EMSMOON
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!