ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acamar - IMO 7113167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:AcamarAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7113167Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jytte Bres -72 Wrath -74 Jytte Bres -79
I.W.Wrath -80 Now Vinga
Built in Fredrikshamn 1971
1042dwt
Homeport Torekov
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Butachauques
IMO:7113167
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000668
Callsign:CA2534
Former name(s):
- Vinga (Until 2013 Jun)
- Acamar (Until 2001 Nov)
- Vinga (Until 1984 Jan)
- Vinga 01 (Until 1984 Jan)
- I.w.winck (Until 1984)
- Wrath (Until 1980 Jan)
- Jytte Bres (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,097 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!