ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDLAND - IMO 8003943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SYDLANDAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:8003943Hits:878
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 8003943. Ex-INA LEHMANN 1981, VERENA 1989, SYDGARD 1993-2004.

*Renamed SHERIN in June 2012, Romanian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherin
IMO:8003943
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671257000
Callsign:5VBN2
Former name(s):
- Sydland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sydgard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Verena (Until 1993)
- Ina Lehmann (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:3,756 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’54.84” N, 29°0’38.88” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 26°
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 12:00:17 UTCBurgas
2017 August 5th, 01:30:22 UTCVarna
2017 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCEfesan
2017 July 18th, 23:00:09 UTCNemrut
2017 May 14th, 12:00:17 UTCMersin
2017 April 7th, 20:00:14 UTCThessaloniki
2017 March 6th, 04:00:50 UTCVarna
2017 February 26th, 06:00:03 UTCAstakos
2016 December 10th, 12:30:28 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2016 December 10th, 12:30:05 UTCBlack Sea
More Of This Ship
Sydland
© eumikaebl
Amira
© Frank Behrends
Amira
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!