ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Hamal - IMO 9502738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:netbodys [View profile]Title:Stella HamalAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2011IMO:9502738Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
L.O.A 179.9
Breadth 28.40 M
DEPTH MOULDED 15.00 M
HIGH (KEEL TOP OF MAST) 41.50 M
DRAFT TO IMMERRSE PROP. 5.20 M
LIGHT SHIP 9478.8 M/T
F/W ALLOWANCE / T.P.C 240 mm 46.5 M/T
TYPE OF ENGINE MAN B&W 6S42MC - MK 7
POWER/SPEED 8690 BHP/ 6480 kW C/P SPEED - 15.1 (BALLAST) 13.7(LADEN)
TYPE OF AXUILIARY ENGINE 3 SETS TYPE: MAN B&W 5L16/24 (500 kW )
CRANES 4 DECK CRANES - SWL 30.5 t (4.5 - 24 m)
Vessel Identification
Name:United Tronador
IMO:9502738
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091723
Callsign:A8RY2
Former name(s):
- Stella Hamal (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pretty Beam (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,253 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’58.15” N, 120°27’47.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 86° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
21:30:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 21:30:16 UTCDurban
2018 February 9th, 11:00:47 UTCAbidjan Ivory Coast
2018 January 20th, 00:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 5th, 20:30:06 UTCAlger
2018 January 4th, 09:30:14 UTCGib
2017 November 12th, 17:00:41 UTCQuequen
2017 October 14th, 16:30:18 UTCTampa
2017 September 26th, 06:00:35 UTCGalveston Texa Usa
2017 September 10th, 02:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 1st, 11:15:06 UTCGangavaram India
More Of This Ship
ASIA PEARL VIII
© timbo2
UNITED TRONADOR
© lappino
UNITED TRONADOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!