Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BenZion [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2011IMO:8412699Hits:461
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’38.54” N, 12°47’59.98” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 289° (287°)
Location:No Slx
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 09:00:23 UTCNo Slx
2018 March 17th, 04:00:38 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 17th, 02:00:51 UTCNo Aes
2018 March 11th, 05:30:20 UTCNo Vey
2018 March 9th, 14:00:42 UTCNo Vsm
2018 March 9th, 11:00:42 UTCNo Ksu
2018 February 27th, 15:00:58 UTCLt Klj
2018 February 18th, 20:00:09 UTCIs Ves
2018 February 9th, 16:00:17 UTCEllingsoy
2018 February 9th, 09:00:21 UTCNo Fro
More Of This Ship
© Maksim Abramov
Green Ice
© Willem Oldenburg
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!