ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9008419Hits:1,332
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Dream am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire C30
ex-Namen: Dreamward
Länge: 229.8m
Breite: 32.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 6731 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50764 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’8.54” N, 108°12’1.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 0° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Sanya
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 02:00:31 UTCKeelung
2018 January 30th, 21:45:42 UTCMiyakojima Hirara
2018 January 29th, 22:00:36 UTCKeelung
2018 January 28th, 23:00:22 UTCIshigaki
2018 January 28th, 02:00:52 UTCKeelung
2018 January 21st, 22:00:24 UTCIshigaki
2018 January 21st, 02:00:25 UTCKeelung
2018 January 21st, 02:00:11 UTCKeelung (drifting)
2018 January 21st, 02:00:04 UTCKeelung
2018 January 14th, 22:00:28 UTCIshigaki
More Of This Ship
Norwegian Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
Norwegian Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
Norwegian Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Aug 03, 2011 22:21 (6 years ago)
Hallo Stefan,

sie liegt seit einigen Wochen in einer Werft bei Singapur, über die weitere Verwendung ist mir momentan nichts bekannt.

Grüsse
Andreas
Stefan Niederer on Aug 03, 2011 18:38 (6 years ago)
What is she doing there? Has she been sold?
grüssli us dr schwiiz Stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!