ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MARIA - IMO 9282431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CAPE MARIAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:April 30, 2011IMO:9282431Hits:444
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 30-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Maria
IMO:9282431
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003928
Callsign:V7UC3
Former name(s):
- Cape Pioneer (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,440 tons
Summer DWT:170,012 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’39.12” N, 120°13’30.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 106° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin China
Arrival:8th May 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 19:00:42 UTCTianjin China
2018 May 3rd, 10:40:22 UTCRizhao China
2018 March 15th, 17:00:58 UTCItaguai Brazil
2018 February 18th, 23:00:35 UTCGibraltar Uk
2018 January 9th, 21:00:21 UTCAshkelon Israel
2017 November 18th, 23:00:51 UTCKarabiga Turkey
2017 October 29th, 16:00:32 UTCDrm Colombia
2017 October 10th, 18:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 1st, 08:00:20 UTCNo Nvk
2017 September 15th, 18:00:12 UTCNl Ijm
More Of This Ship
CAPE MARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CAPE MARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CAPE MARIA
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!