ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MARIA - IMO 9282431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CAPE MARIAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:April 30, 2011IMO:9282431Hits:468
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 30-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Maria
IMO:9282431
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003928
Callsign:V7UC3
Former name(s):
- Cape Pioneer (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,440 tons
Summer DWT:170,012 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’14.04” N, 23°40’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Br Pma
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
00:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 09:00:32 UTCTr Ids
2017 June 9th, 03:00:17 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 9th, 02:00:30 UTCFor Order
2017 April 15th, 12:00:13 UTCSetubal Portugal
2017 March 26th, 00:08:01 UTCBrest France
2017 March 26th, 00:03:23 UTCPto Drummond
2017 March 26th, 00:03:18 UTCMontoir France
2017 March 26th, 00:03:13 UTCPto Drummond
2017 February 28th, 13:00:48 UTCFor Order
2017 February 24th, 20:00:33 UTCNorfolk Va Usa
More Of This Ship
CAPE MARIA
© Daniel F.
CAPE MARIA
© Daniel F.
CAPE MARIA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!