ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PELLEAS - IMO 9365788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PELLEASAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:April 30, 2011IMO:9365788Hits:468
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 30-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Pelleas
IMO:9365788
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229654000
Callsign:9HA3489
Former name(s):
- Pelleas (Until 2014 Apr 17)
- Cma Cgm Pelleas (Until 2012 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,853 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’51.36” N, 15°14’14.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:01 UTCUsorf
2018 August 1st, 21:00:43 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 17th, 12:00:57 UTCUschs
2018 July 15th, 19:00:00 UTCUssav
2018 July 9th, 18:00:59 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 7th, 07:00:12 UTCCahal
2018 June 14th, 06:00:57 UTCMypkg
2018 June 11th, 21:00:38 UTCSingapore
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 21st, 21:00:28 UTCUsoak
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!