ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostrov Beringa - IMO 8517815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ostrov BeringaAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8517815Hits:892
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ostrov Beringa am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 1986
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hayashikane, Shimonoseki 1294
ex-Namen: Banyo Maru, Banyo, Frio Kyknos
Länge: 124.5m
Breite: 18m
Tragfähigkeit: 6373 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5757 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostrov Beringa
IMO:8517815
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353242000
Callsign:3FHP2
Former name(s):
- Frio Kyknos (Until 2002)
- Banyo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Banyo Maru (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,757 tons
Summer DWT:6,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’25.67” N, 103°37’46.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:30th Oct 2019
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 8th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Ngb
2015 May 2nd, 01:00:31 UTCNingbo
2014 April 7th, 03:00:16 UTCNingbo
2013 October 18th, 17:00:53 UTCShidao
2013 October 8th, 13:00:22 UTCZhoushan
2012 December 18th, 09:00:57 UTCBangkok
More Of This Ship
Ostrov Beringa
© Gerolf Drebes
OSTROV BERINGA
© TYZEF29
OSTROV BERINGA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!