ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faktor - IMO 7128485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FaktorAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7128485Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Smalltimer "Faktor", inbound for Porsgrunn, for a short visit.
Shot from home by Tomas.

"Faktor"
Vessel Identification
Name:Faktor
IMO:7128485
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258241000
Callsign:LFZI
Former name(s):
- Rytind (Until 1987)
- Bente Steen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:793 tons
Summer DWT:823 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAKTOR
© Geir Vinnes
RYTIND
© Leo Johannes
FAKTOR
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!