ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

American Pride - IMO 7426904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:American PrideAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:7426904Hits:964
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Delaware River. what is this? next hull to be reefed?
Vessel Identification
Name:American Pride
IMO:7426904
Former name(s):
- Gull (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oregon (Until 1998 Jan)
- Galway Bay (Until 1990)
- Jennifer George (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN PRIDE
© shipjohn
American Pride
© shipjohn
American Pride
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
razorboy on Aug 01, 2011 10:48 (5 years ago)
built in 1952 @ Alexander-N O L A as JENNIFER GEORGE (Bay Houston) 1982:GALWAY BAY(Gaelic)1990: OREGON (G L )1998:GULL 200?: lying ,semi abandoned at Pungo Ferry,Va. 2007:AMERICAN PRIDE (Mullane Bros.)Out-Of-doc.by 7-2008
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!