ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASLEY - IMO 9344655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:CAP PASLEYAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9344655Hits:708
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP PASLEY- IMO 9344655
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasley
IMO:9344655
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016648
Callsign:A8NQ6
Former name(s):
- San Allessandro (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’12.29” N, 113°44’42.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak-mxlzc
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 11:00:26 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
2017 August 4th, 10:30:16 UTCUslgb-usoak
2017 August 4th, 10:30:11 UTCOakland
2017 July 12th, 21:00:25 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
2017 July 8th, 05:00:44 UTCUslgb-usoak
2017 July 5th, 12:00:33 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2017 June 14th, 11:00:26 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
2017 June 9th, 10:30:59 UTCUslgb-usoak
2017 June 7th, 12:00:37 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2017 May 17th, 11:00:39 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
More Of This Ship
CAP PASLEY
© Wil Weijsters
CAP PASLEY & CAP GREGORY
© petermax
CAP PASLEY
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!