ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

America - IMO 5134715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:AmericaAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:5134715Hits:500
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
USCG#: 261303. built 1951, Ex Chesapeake Coast, Ex G & E No. 3.
Vessel Identification
Name:America
IMO:5134715
Callsign:WBR7820
Former name(s):
- Oxnard (Until 2009)
- Philip Turecamo (Until 2005 Jul)
- Grampus (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:129 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
America
© shipjohn
America
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!