ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9122227Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Conger seen eastbound in the Kieler Kanal, Germany on 21-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’26.09” N, 4°25’9.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm Via Nok
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 August 13th, 13:00:30 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCLv Rix Via Nok
2018 July 31st, 02:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 25th, 13:00:26 UTCBe Anr Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 06:00:41 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 July 16th, 04:00:41 UTCRuled #=+
2018 July 16th, 04:00:38 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Marcus-S
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!