ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRSKEN - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:NORRSKENAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9279446Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Norrsken seen eastbound in the Kieler Kanal, Germany on 21-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’30.94” N, 1°56’6.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 5° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Tees,uk
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 01:00:42 UTCTees,uk
2018 June 19th, 10:00:33 UTCGbtil
2018 June 17th, 19:00:56 UTCNlslu
2018 June 8th, 09:30:35 UTCTilbury
2018 June 7th, 13:00:36 UTCSluiskil
2018 June 5th, 04:00:44 UTCTees
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:08 UTCGbtil
2018 May 28th, 13:00:33 UTCTees
2018 May 27th, 01:00:27 UTCGbtil
2018 May 25th, 22:00:57 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!