ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE - IMO 9361354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:FORTUNEAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9361354Hits:1,215
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Fortune seen eastbound in the Kieler Kanal, Germany on 21-07-2011.
Ex Flinterfortune 5-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Bornholm
IMO:9361354
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244234000
Callsign:PHNK
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2014 Jun)
- Flinterfortune (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,537 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’26.27” N, 4°25’23.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 258° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:13 UTCLisbon
2018 August 25th, 08:00:59 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 19th, 16:00:55 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 14th, 15:00:59 UTCHelguvik
2018 August 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAalborg
2018 August 7th, 05:00:00 UTCSurte
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 29th, 11:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 27th, 06:00:38 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
BORNHOLM
© Henk Jungerius
BORNHOLM
© Henk Jungerius
BORNHOLM
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Bart Hakze on Aug 01, 2011 18:08 (7 years ago)
Thanks Ken!
Ken Smith on Aug 01, 2011 09:50 (7 years ago)

Hi Bart,

It happens to us all, all sorted now. thanks to Frits for spotting it.

Regards
Ken
Bart Hakze on Aug 01, 2011 09:28 (7 years ago)
Hello Frits.

Thanks for the correction, don't know how I made that mistake.
I'll have to upload the pics again tonight & delete these as the IMO-nr can not be changed once uploaded.

grtz
Bart
Frits Olinga on Aug 01, 2011 07:24 (7 years ago)
Hi Bart,
This is the ex Flinterfortune built 2008 IMO:9361354

regards,Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!