ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR CANOPUS - IMO 9228124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:STAR CANOPUSAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9228124Hits:1,086
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier STAR CANOPUS at Brisbane 1 Aug 2011.
Built: 2002 25,388 GRT 45,635 DWT 179.99m x 31m x 11.5m
Flag: Greece ex STAR MIZUHO
Owner: Star Canopus Ene, Piraeus, Greece
Manager: Pegasus Marine Enterprises, Piraeus, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Canopus
IMO:9228124
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240665000
Callsign:SVOT
Former name(s):
- Star Mizuho (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,388 tons
Summer DWT:45,635 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’7.74” N, 120°55’18.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 194° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou Anchorage
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 17:00:53 UTCCgp
2017 November 16th, 12:00:08 UTCAu_glt
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:07 UTCChina
2017 June 26th, 01:00:16 UTCVn Sgn
2016 April 22nd, 22:00:14 UTCPort Hedland Aus.
2016 February 5th, 03:00:55 UTCVanino
2016 January 23rd, 03:00:03 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2016 January 18th, 03:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2015 September 29th, 03:00:52 UTCAu Mky
2015 August 1st, 09:00:30 UTCDurban Opl-
More Of This Ship
Star Canopus
© Chris Finney
STAR CANOPUS
© Peter M P
STAR CANOPUS
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!