ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA BULKER - IMO 9270919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:AURORA BULKERAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9270919Hits:482
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier AURORA BULKER at Brisbane 1 Aug 2011.
Built: 2004 19,891 GRT 32,729 DWT 177m x 28.4m x 9.5m
Flag: Panama ex ANSAC LEGACY
Owner: Beta Venture Maritime Corp, Taipei
Manager: Sincere Industrial Corp, Taipei
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Bulker
IMO:9270919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355489000
Callsign:HPTR
Former name(s):
- Ansac Legacy (Until 2010 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’6.6” N, 103°14’26.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
19:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 02:00:53 UTCZhangzhou
2018 September 8th, 12:15:45 UTCTauranga
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCAuckland
2018 July 24th, 01:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 June 26th, 15:00:32 UTCChittagong
2018 May 31st, 16:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 4th, 02:00:46 UTCHumen
2017 December 26th, 17:00:40 UTCOakland
2017 October 30th, 18:30:51 UTCPebga
2017 October 4th, 23:00:51 UTCJp Iog
More Of This Ship
AURORA BULKER
© csaba
Aurora Bulker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Aurora Bulker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!