ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL ATLANTIC - IMO 8103171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL ATLANTICAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:8103171Hits:637
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier CSL ATLANTIC at Brisbane 1 Aug 2011.
Built: 1981 14,454 GRT 23,794 DWT 160.4m x 24.6m
ex GREAT TEMPO, CYNTHIA, TIMPE, CAPO NOLI, ENFORCER II
Owner: Western Bulk Services SA, Panama
Manager: CSL Australia Pty Ltd, Brisbane
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Atlantic
IMO:8103171
Former name(s):
- Enforcer Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Capo Noli (Until 2007 Jul)
- Timpe (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cynthia No.4 (Until 1988)
- Great Tempo (Until 1986)
- World Tempo (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,454 tons
Summer DWT:23,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPO NOLI
© Cody Williams
CSL ATLANTIC
© Cody Williams
CSL ATLANTIC
© Cody Williams
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!