ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Hill - IMO 8520202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:Corn HillAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:8520202Hits:1,403
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Corn Hill tied up at Montreal, July 30, 2011. (PHOTO/Dennis j. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagrand
IMO:8520202
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351860
Callsign:UBPI5
Former name(s):
- Corn Hill (Until 2011 Nov)
- Poolgracht (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,672 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’58.04” N, 120°29’53.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 278° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Ljk
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:30:23 UTCCh Ljk
2018 August 14th, 09:30:17 UTCCn Pla
2018 April 30th, 08:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 18th, 09:00:09 UTCCn Tag
2017 October 14th, 13:00:25 UTCRu Vvo
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCCh Tag
2017 May 14th, 12:00:29 UTCVladivostok
2017 May 4th, 08:00:37 UTCCn Tag
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCCn Zjg
2016 February 10th, 08:00:53 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Poolgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Poolgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEAGRAND
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!