ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ECUADOR - IMO 9222352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:BBC ECUADORAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9222352Hits:1,021
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The BBC Ecuador passes the Marinus Green at Cote Ste. Catherine on the St. Lawrence Seaway, July 31, 2011. (PHOTO/Dennis j. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonas
IMO:9222352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304170000
Callsign:V2OE5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2012 Mar 24)
- Beluga Satisfaction (Until 2002 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLNC CORSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!