ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL TRIMNES - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:CSL TRIMNESAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:8908583Hits:1,636
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SVITZER NJAL(IMO:9533036) towing CSL TRIMNES in Klaipeda(Lithuania). Photo taken on July 31.2011.... Bulk carrier CSL Trimnes ran aground in Nord-Trøndelag waters, central Norway, at 0200 LT July 17 2011. Vessel was in ballast with 48 mt of heavy oil and 90 mt of diesel oil on board. After discharging ballast tanks and pumping fuel to aft tanks the fore raised and eased refloating. Vessel was refloated with the help of salvage tug Harald V, and proceeded to Rorvik under own power for investigation. No visible damages and leaks reported. CSL Trimnes IMO 8908583, dwt 17309, built 1990, flag Malta, owner reported by Norwegian Rescue as Canadien Steamship Line.

http://marinetraffic.aegean.gr/ais/ru/showallphotos.aspx?imo=8908583#top_photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°50’45” N, 7°6’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 62° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Elnesvagen
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:28 UTCElnesvagen
2018 September 10th, 16:00:14 UTCLessremman
2018 September 4th, 20:00:43 UTCElnesvagen
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 24th, 02:00:37 UTCLessremman
2018 August 13th, 10:00:09 UTCNarvik
2018 August 9th, 10:00:00 UTCVisnes
2018 August 8th, 17:00:40 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 4th, 22:00:51 UTCNarvik
2018 August 1st, 15:00:22 UTCElnesvagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!