ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR - IMO 9292216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:POLARAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9292216Hits:609
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
On arrival in Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9292216. Ex-POLAR VIKING 2004, BW HERDIS 2006-2011. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar
IMO:9292216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111795
Callsign:ZDKS6
Former name(s):
- Bw Herdis (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Polar Viking (Until 2006 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,853 tons
Summer DWT:42,854 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.16” N, 103°19’30.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjg>sg Sin Pgbg
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 03:00:33 UTCKrkwa>cncjn
2018 May 25th, 16:00:53 UTCTw Txg>sg Sin
2018 May 19th, 16:00:37 UTCCn Cjg>tw Txg
2018 April 12th, 08:30:23 UTCSg Jur>sa Raz
2018 March 24th, 08:00:37 UTCAu Kwi>sg Jur
2017 December 30th, 20:00:55 UTCHouston
2017 November 29th, 10:00:36 UTCTtpos>zadur
2017 September 14th, 00:00:30 UTCTw Mli>sg Sin
2017 July 20th, 10:00:50 UTCNltnz>egpsd
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:12 UTCUs Hou>nltnz
More Of This Ship
POLAR
© Pascal Bredel
Polar
© paceyms
POLAR
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!