ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. SAVANNAH - IMO 9221360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:C.S. SAVANNAHAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9221360Hits:842
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CS Savannah
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.2000
Callsign.C6V2061
GT.18050 DWT.28658
Port of reg.Nassau Flag.Bahamas
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Byron
IMO:9221360
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015955
Callsign:D5DR8
Former name(s):
- Cs Savannah (Until 2013 Feb)
- Prince Rupert (Until 2009 Feb)
- Atlantic Venus (Until 2006 May)
- Virginia Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,050 tons
Summer DWT:28,685 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’44.1” N, 24°18’59.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 93° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Gibram_turkey
Arrival:24th May 2018
07:15:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 19:00:07 UTCHavana
2018 February 20th, 18:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 7th, 01:00:51 UTCAlexandria Via Gothe
2018 January 26th, 08:00:19 UTCRiga
2018 January 19th, 23:00:15 UTCHamina Finland
2018 January 17th, 07:00:15 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 17th, 06:00:12 UTCSkagen
2017 December 29th, 20:00:46 UTCPt Ave
2017 November 30th, 16:00:22 UTCTryal
2017 November 9th, 12:00:25 UTCTripoli Lebanon
More Of This Ship
Georgia
© Trygve Eriksen
Lord Byron
© James Duffy
LORD BYRON
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!