ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Posh - IMO 8110552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Clipper PoshAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 26, 2010IMO:8110552Hits:407
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Clipper Posh
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1983
Callsign.LADF6
GT.34389 DWT.46316
Port of reg.Stavanger Flag.Norway(NIS)
Westbound in "The Med" 26 Aug.2010
Broken up 15.02.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Posh
IMO:8110552
Former name(s):
- Clipper Posh (Until 2011 Feb)
- Nejma (Until 2004 Oct)
- Eupen (Until 1995 Jul)
- Petrogas Ii (Until 1986)
- Eupen (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,384 tons
Summer DWT:46,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper Posh
© Lennart Rydberg
Eupen
© Frits Olinga
Eupen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!