ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Nice - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW NiceAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9247819Hits:2,149
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW Nice, passing Flauodden, outbound for Kaarstoe, after discharging at Rafnes Norway. 1/8 2011.

"BW Nice"
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
IMO:9247819
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310638000
Callsign:ZCEH7
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’2.5” N, 103°22’41.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 315° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah East Pbg
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:43 UTCCaojing, China
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 18:00:18 UTCSingaporeeastern Opl
2018 March 19th, 08:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 February 18th, 12:00:14 UTCKwangyang
2017 December 16th, 02:30:40 UTCBalboa
2017 August 16th, 06:30:05 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 July 24th, 18:30:18 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 8th, 17:30:54 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 22nd, 17:30:38 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
BW NICE
© Yvon Perchoc
BW Nice
© dirk septer
BW Nice
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Aug 02, 2011 07:46 (7 years ago)
Hey Tomas, Ingen banning vennligst! .... meg og min gamle venn, Herr Oversetter, kan snakke alle språk....
'Faen' = Et godt navn for en norsk taubåt. hehe LMAO.
Rick
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 01, 2011 20:30 (7 years ago)
Faen, du skriver jo bedre norsk en meg, haha!

Thanks for kind words, RIKKI
Patalavaca on Aug 01, 2011 19:16 (7 years ago)
Yeah, Tomas - 100% correct!
Det er et dumt dagligdagse ord i denne delen av England. hehehe.
Rick
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Even More Nice", Rick?

:=D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 01, 2011 14:46 (7 years ago)
Hi Fernley, nice surroundings and ship, so this was an easy shot, hehe!
Thank you very very much.
Fernley James Harris. on Aug 01, 2011 14:40 (7 years ago)
Hi Tomas, another gem of a photograph,as usual a fine blend of light and colour. All the very best regards.
Fernley.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 01, 2011 12:13 (7 years ago)
"Even More Nice", RIck?

:=D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 01, 2011 08:53 (7 years ago)
A little bit of ship, a big chunk of nature, and there we have it, one nice ship in fine surroundings.
Patalavaca on Aug 01, 2011 08:40 (7 years ago)
I like this one..it is even nicerer!!!!
(No such word in English, before you start scratching your head!) lol %~)
Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!