ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COVE ISLAND - IMO 9245677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:COVE ISLANDAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:April 28, 2011IMO:9245677Hits:953
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9245677
1st name: ASIAN CARRIER
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Marlow Navigation
operator:
completion year: 2002
shipyard: CSC Qingshan Shipyard , China
yard / hull number: 1100-01
engine design: MAN
engine type: 7L58/64
power output (KW): 9.730
maximum speed (Kn): 20
overall length (m): 148
overall beam (m): 23,5
maximum draught (m): 8,5
maximum TEU capacity: 1118
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 200
deadweight (ton): 13.760
gross tonnage (ton): 10.000
handling gear: 2 x 45
exname 1: TROPIC CANADA-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Cove Island
IMO:9245677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004010
Callsign:V7UR4
Former name(s):
- Tropic Canada (Until 2010 Jul 22)
- Asian Carrier (Until 2003 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,698 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’35.12” N, 5°12’20.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 69° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 20:00:38 UTCDzorn
2018 May 5th, 10:00:51 UTCEsalr
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCTanger Med.
2018 April 21st, 21:00:52 UTCMaptm
2018 April 19th, 22:30:52 UTCEsalg
2018 April 5th, 18:00:30 UTCMaptm
2018 March 27th, 03:01:33 UTCEsalg
2018 March 25th, 09:30:37 UTCMaptm
2018 March 21st, 06:00:59 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 7th, 11:00:43 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
MAREN
© Darren Round
MAREN
© Darren Round
MAREN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!