ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWLEY AMERICAS - IMO 8501476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CROWLEY AMERICASAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2011IMO:8501476Hits:600
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 165 m X 24 m
DeadWeight: 13925 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.5 / 11.7 knots
Flag: Marshall Is
Call Sign: V7NI8
IMO: 8501476, MMSI: 538002963
Vessel Identification
Name:Navdhenuswift
IMO:8501476
Flag:India
MMSI:419000414
Callsign:AVPT
Former name(s):
- Crowley Americas (Until 2012 Jan)
- Und Marmara (Until 2003 Jan)
- Tjoet Nya Dhien (Until 1997 Feb)
- Rosa Dan (Until 1994)
- Caracas (Until 1993 May)
- Rosa Dan (Until 1992 Dec)
- Stena Dan (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,683 tons
Summer DWT:13,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA DAN
© simonwp
ROSA DAN
© simonwp
STENA DAN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!