ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL METIS - IMO 7926162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CSL METISAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2011IMO:7926162Hits:629
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 230 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 61403 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.6 / 13.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas
Call Sign: C6WK6
IMO: 7926162, MMSI: 308976000
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Metis
IMO:7926162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308976000
Callsign:C6WK6
Former name(s):
- Ektora (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ektoras (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sinamaica (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lagovan Sinamaica (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,022 tons
Summer DWT:69,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’57.85” N, 2°2’7.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 87° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pgl > Es Tar
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:29 UTCHn Pcr>us Lch
2018 August 5th, 01:00:27 UTCUs Pcv>mx Pvn
2018 July 1st, 10:00:43 UTCUs Pcv>us Mob
2018 May 16th, 01:00:21 UTCUs Lch > Mx Pvn
2018 May 11th, 10:00:17 UTCHn Pcr>us Lch
2018 April 26th, 20:00:43 UTCUs Tpa>bs Fpo
2018 April 19th, 00:00:41 UTCUs Lch > Bs Fpo
2018 April 14th, 13:00:15 UTCBs Fpo>us Lch
2018 March 28th, 00:00:33 UTCP.drum.col>prplm
2018 March 5th, 12:00:37 UTCMx Pvn>us Tpa
More Of This Ship
CSL METIS
© fran-tgn
CSL METIS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CSL METIS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!