ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIELA BOLTEN - IMO 9363168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:DANIELA BOLTENAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9363168Hits:415
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 31,2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalante
IMO:9363168
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229720000
Callsign:9HA3548
Former name(s):
- Daniela Bolten (Until 2014 Feb)
- Cynthia Winner (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,501 tons
Summer DWT:23,640 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’17.94” N, 104°25’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 47° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Hcmc Vn
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 13:00:27 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 4th, 06:00:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 6th, 15:00:34 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 22nd, 10:30:32 UTCArkhangel'sk
2018 April 28th, 22:00:33 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 16th, 06:30:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:33 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:31 UTCNewport P/stn.
2018 January 8th, 10:00:44 UTCTuzla,turkey
2017 December 4th, 07:00:02 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
ATALANTE
© seaweasel
ATALANTE
© Eugene Iron
ATALANTE
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!