ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEROOG - IMO 9256315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NORDEROOGAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9256315Hits:465
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Kiel Holtenau in Kiel Canal westbound 2011-07-30
Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Leer
*2004 Shandong Province Weihai Shipyard / Weihai (#CZ042)
Gross 15,633 Net 6,717 Deadweight16,921 t
Length 161.35m Breadth 25.00m Draught9.90m
Number of 20ft Containers 1,300
2 Cranes, each45.00 t
Dalian Marine Diesel 6 S 60 MC-C
13,560 kW 19.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Norderoog
IMO:9256315
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236262000
Callsign:ZDGN4
Former name(s):
- Syms Peonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Norderoog (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,921 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’13.94” N, 7°46’40.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 03:00:03 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 04:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 12th, 08:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 12:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 6th, 13:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 2nd, 15:45:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 30th, 05:30:56 UTCHamburg
2018 July 25th, 11:00:45 UTCRuled
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:13 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
NORDEROOG
© Frank Schlünsen
Norderoog
© makvik12
NORDEROOG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!