ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERICA HAV - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:IBERICA HAVAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9210012Hits:460
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel Canal passing Holtenau westbound 2011-07-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’3.88” N, 4°52’24.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 9th, 13:00:13 UTCErith
2018 September 6th, 22:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 10:00:38 UTCNlams
2018 August 26th, 01:30:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 05:00:40 UTCGhent
2018 August 17th, 18:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 10:00:34 UTCGb Tnm
2018 August 12th, 18:00:57 UTCFowey
2018 August 9th, 01:00:22 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Iberica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
Iberica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
IBERICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!