ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAILI - IMO 9114737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KAILIAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9114737Hits:514
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel Canal passing Holtenau westbound 2011-07-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaili
IMO:9114737
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256295000
Callsign:9HQO8
Former name(s):
- Flinterzijl (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’10.53” N, 19°58’7.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 10th, 07:00:41 UTCVasteras
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:45 UTCVyborg
2018 August 29th, 01:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 13:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 August 11th, 08:00:31 UTCWismar
2018 August 3rd, 21:00:18 UTCStockvik
2018 July 31st, 09:00:36 UTCGdynia
2018 July 24th, 09:00:14 UTCVyborg Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 01:00:24 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
KAILI
© Marcus-S
KAILI
© Stan Muller
Kaili
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!